Alphabetical List of the Judges of Dallas County


Criminal District Court No. 2 Adams, Don
County Court at Law No. 1 Benson, D'Metria
162nd District Court Brown, Phillis Lister
Criminal District Court No. 1 Burns, Robert
302nd District Court Callahan, Tena
County Criminal No. 10 Canas, Roberto
282nd District Court Chatham, Andy
301st District Court Cherry, Lynn
44th District Court Cortez, Carlos
Criminal District Court No. 4 Creuzot, John
County Criminal No. 7 Crowder, Elizabeth
County Court at Law No. 2 Fifer, King
County Criminal No. 11 Frizell, Elizabeth
303rd District Court Garcia, Dennise
193rd District Court Ginsberg, Carl
County Court at Law No. 5 Greenberg, Mark
291st District Court Hawk, Susan
203rd District Court Hawthorne,Teresa
County Criminal No. 2 Hayes, Julia
255th District Court Hockett, Lori
68th District Court Hoffman, Martin
County Criminal No. 9 Hoffman, Peggy
363rd District Court Holmes, Tracy
Criminal District Court No. 6 Howard, Jeanine
160th District Court Jordan, Jim
County Criminal No. 6 King, Angela
256th District CourtLopez, David
204th District Court Levario, Lena
Criminal District Court No. 3 Lewis, Gracie
101st District Court Lowy, Martin
283rd District Court Magnis, Rick
254th District Court Martin, James
304th District Court Mazur, William
Probate Court No. 3 Miller, Michael
292nd District Court Mitchell, Larry
95th District Court Molberg, Ken
County Court at Law No. 3 Montgomery, Sally
14th District Court Moyé, Eric
County Criminal No. 5 Mullin, Etta
116th District Court Parker, Tonya
County Criminal No. 1 Patterson, Dan
330th District Court Plumlee, Andrea
Probate Court No. 1 Thompson, Brenda
County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 2 Rosenfield,Jeff
305th District Court Shannon, Cheryl Lee
County Criminal No. 3 Skemp, Doug
191st District Court Slaughter, Gena
192nd District Court Smith, Craig
Criminal District Court No. 7 Snipes, Mike
265th District Court Stoltz, Mark
County Court at Law No. 4 Tapcott, Ken
Criminal District Court No. 5 Thompson, Carter
134th District Court Tillery, Dale
195th District Court Tinsley, Fred
298th District Court Tobolowsky, Emily
County Criminal No. 4 Tolle, Teresa
County Court of Criminal Appeals No. 1 Wade, Kristin
194th District Court White, Ernest
Probate Court No. 2 Wilmoth, Chris
County Criminal No. 8 Yoo, Tina


Back to the Courts Page

Copyright©(1997-2010) Michael J. O'Neill